|
UKSF Clubmans Final -
27th September
|
Conditions - Dry & Sunny 12-20°C, Wind variable - 0-8mph NW, WNW, W.
(All distances in Metres)
The
UKSF Committee would like to thank
Zziplex & Ultima
for
their Generous Support
for the
2009
Clubman's along with those clubs who participated.
Bob Baker - 2009 Clubmans Runner - Up |
Jason Carter - 2009 Clubmans Winner |
Dave Coad - 2009 Clubmans 3rd. |
|
|
|
Individual
Pos |
Caster |
Team |
Distance |
Steve Boyt |
Suffolk |
236.56 |
|
1st |
Jason Carter |
Kent |
236.35 |
Steve Lewis |
Kent |
235.32 |
|
Garry Blanchard |
NESA |
232.78 |
|
2nd |
Rob Baker |
Kent |
229.86 |
3rd |
Dave Coad |
Kent |
228.58 |
Jody Lemm |
ECC |
227.28 |
|
Steve Crimmins |
Kent |
226.38 |
|
Andy Champkin |
ECC |
226.00 |
|
4th |
Paul Costello |
ECC |
224.53 |
5th |
Steve Anderson |
NESA |
224.38 |
6th |
Mark Cousens |
Kent |
221.78 |
7th |
Martin Watson |
NESA |
221.38 |
8th |
John Ward |
NESA |
219.91 |
9th |
Leigh Mitchell |
NESA |
217.36 |
Ian Render |
ECC |
217.23 |
|
10th |
Lee Caley |
Suffolk |
216.52 |
Alan Bowden |
Kent |
214.75 |
|
11th |
Aaron Brown |
ECC |
213.78 |
12th |
Tom Bergdahl |
Suffolk |
212.65 |
13th |
Colin Middleton |
NWSA |
211.72 |
14th |
Tristam Thrower |
Suffolk |
210.08 |
Jon Abbott |
Suffolk |
210.00 |
|
15th |
Rob Scott |
NESA |
209.60 |
16th |
Scott Field |
ECC |
209.50 |
17th |
Mick Barclay |
Kent |
208.70 |
Dave Hammill |
NWSA |
205.57 |
|
18th |
Dave Hutchinson |
NWSA |
205.15 |
19th |
Paul Mayhew |
Suffolk |
204.72 |
20th |
Heath Atkinson |
NWSA |
204.58 |
21st |
Ian Miles |
NESA |
204.56 |
22nd |
John Morrow |
NESA |
203.93 |
23rd |
Dave Kay |
ECC |
202.73 |
24th |
Graham Clarkson |
ECC |
202.00 |
25th |
Len Williams |
NWSA |
199.56 |
26th |
Jon King |
Suffolk |
196.73 |
27th |
Gary Howard |
NWSA |
190.07 |
John Walker |
NWSA |
188.15 |
|
Peter Neale |
Suffolk |
185.49 |
|
Colin Blackburn |
NWSA |
184.25 |
|
Teams
Pos. |
Team |
Distance |
Winners |
Kent |
1801.72 |
Second |
NESA |
1733.90 |
Third |
ECC |
1723.05 |
Fourth |
Suffolk |
1672.75 |
Fifth |
NWSA |
1589.05 |
Kent Sportscast
L-R Bob Baker (reserve), Rob Baker, Jason Carter, Steve Crimmins, Alan Bowden, Dave Coad, Steve Lewis, Mick Barclay & Mark Cousens.
NESA
L-R Martin Watson, Steve Anderson, Garry Blanchard, Bob Scott, John Ward, Ian Miles, John Morrow, Leigh Mitchell.
ECC
L- R David Kay, Andy Champkin, Jody Lemm, Paul Costello, Steve Lemm (reserve), Aaron Brown, Ian Render, Scott Field & Graham Clarkson.
Suffolk.
L-R Lee Caley, Peter Neale, Jon Abbott, Jon King, Paul Mayhew, Tom Bergdhal, Steve Boyt & Tristam Thrower.
NWSA.
L-R Len Williams, John Walker, Dave Hutchinson, Colin Blackburn, Colin Middleton, Gary Howard, Heath Atkinson & Dave Hammill.