|
UKSF Clubmans Final - 18th
September 2011
|
Weather - Very variable, 11-16°C, Intermitent Showers, Wind 4-8mph, all over the place - W/NW/SW/SE/E/SW.
48 Casters from 6 clubs.
Jay Lee - UKSF Clubman's Champion 2011
|
|
Caster |
Club |
Distance |
|||
Andy Copping |
Westward |
240.35 |
|||
Garry Blanchard |
ECCC |
239.91 |
|||
Jason Carter |
ECCC |
238.48 |
|||
Peter Thain |
Westward |
238.39 |
|||
1st |
Jay Lee |
NESA |
237.85 |
||
Jamie Blakeman |
NESA |
236.33 |
|||
2nd |
Rob Quinn |
ECCC |
232.14 |
||
Josh Evans |
NWSA |
231.56 |
|||
Alan Varley |
NWSA |
230.29 |
|||
3rd |
Alan Scott |
NESA |
229.98 |
||
4th |
Ian Caley |
Suffolk |
228.35 |
||
Steve Brookman |
Kent |
228.33 |
|||
5th |
Barry Trevett |
Westward |
227.02 |
||
6th |
Duane Lockwood |
Suffolk |
225.38 |
||
Lee Adams |
Suffolk |
225.37 |
|||
Jody Lemm |
ECCC |
225.18 |
|||
7th |
Nathan Lankaster |
Westward |
224.90 |
||
Steve Boyt |
Suffolk |
223.33 |
|||
8th |
John Hocking |
Westward |
222.86 |
||
9th |
Del Thompson |
Westward |
220.80 |
||
Barry Blakeman |
NESA |
220.45 |
|||
Alan Bowden |
Suffolk |
220.00 |
|||
Andy Champkin |
ECCC |
219.86 |
|||
10th |
Scott Field |
ECCC |
219.45 |
||
Ian Render |
ECCC |
219.10 |
|||
11th |
David Powell |
Suffolk |
218.83 |
||
12th |
Steve Crimmins |
Kent |
218.47 |
||
13th |
Dave Hutchinson |
NWSA |
218.15 |
||
14th |
Steve Anderson |
NESA |
217.94 |
||
15th |
Jay Threlfall |
NWSA |
217.69 |
||
16th |
Rob Baker |
Kent |
217.56 |
||
17th |
Steve Swan |
Kent |
217.38 |
||
18th |
Paul Costello |
ECCC |
216.65 |
||
19th |
Simon Hethfield |
Kent |
216.60 |
||
20th |
Gary Bewick |
NESA |
216.43 |
||
21st |
John Brimblecombe |
NWSA |
216.34 |
||
22nd |
Cameron Rothwell |
NWSA |
216.15 |
||
23rd |
Andy Byrom |
NESA |
215.91 |
||
24th |
Dave Coad |
Kent |
215.55 |
||
25th |
Ian Guy |
Suffolk |
214.40 |
||
26th |
Richard Ward |
Kent |
213.50 |
||
27th |
Simon Harris |
Westward |
209.57 |
||
Stefan Herbert |
Westward |
206.32 |
|||
28th |
Matt James |
NWSA |
203.55 |
||
29th |
John French |
Kent |
196.48 |
||
30th |
Mark Armer |
NWSA |
193.40 |
||
Keith Carter |
NESA |
192.20 |
|||
31st |
Stewart Hare |
Suffolk |
0.00 |
Team Results
1st |
ECCC |
1810.77 |
2nd |
Westward |
1790.21 |
3rd |
NESA |
1767.09 |
4th |
NWSA |
1727.13 |
5th |
Kent |
1723.87 |
6th |
Suffolk |
1555.66 |
Winners - ECCC
(L-R Paul Costello, Andy Champkin, Scott Field, Ian Render, Garry Blanchard, Jason Carter, Rob Quinn, Jody Lemm)
Runners Up - Westward
(L-R John Hocking, Del Thompson, Andy Copping, Nathan Lankaster, Barry Trevett, Simon Harris, Peter Thain & Stefan Herbert)
Third place - NESA
(L-R Alan Scott, Jamie Blakeman, Keith Carter, Bazz Blakeman, Ateve Anderson, Andy Byrom, Gary Bewick & Jay Lee).